Programme Schedule

Monday

5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3
6pm – 7pm   Only Originals   [Coming Soon]
7pm – 9pm   Lee West’s Time Tunnel   (Facebook)
9pm – 10pm   The Timeless Music Mix with Al Coombs   (Facebook)
10pm – 11pm   Live Music Late
11pm – Midnight   Rare 50s   [Coming Soon]
 

Tuesday

5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3
6pm – 7pm  TBC
7pm – 8pm   Music and Musing [Sunday’s Show Repeated]  (Facebook) (Listen Again)
8pm – 9pm   TBC
9pm – 10pm   Smudger’s Golden Hour
10pm – 10.30pm   Strictly Acapella
10.30pm – 10.45pm   Diva of Jazz – King of Swing
10.45pm – 11pm   Word of the Week
11pm – Midnight   Rare 60s   [Coming Soon]

 

Wednesday

5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3
6pm – 7pm   Music for Chameleons   (Facebook)   (Listen Again)
7pm – 8pm   The Wednesday Musical Mix
8pm – 10pm   The UK’s No.1 Folk-Punk and Alternative Show   (Facebook)   (Listen Again)
10pm – 10.30pm   The Late Musical Mix
10.30pm – 11pm The Crunch – The Best Indie Rock and Pop Music on Radio
11pm – 11.30pm   Vintage Interviews
11.30pm – Midnight   Late Night Weird  [Coming Soon]

 

Thursday

5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3
6pm – 7pm   Stories from the Windmill with Lisa Fairy   (Listen Again)   [Coming Soon]
7pm – 8pm   The Real Talent Tent   [Coming Soon]   (Listen Again)   (Facebook)  (YouTube)
8pm – 9pm   Flatwound’s Sounds   (Listen Again)   (Facebook)
9pm – 10pm   TBC
10pm – 11pm   The Vinyl Meltdown   [Coming Soon]
11pm – Midnight   Rare 70s   [Coming Soon]

 

Friday

5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3
6pm – 7pm   The World’s Greatest Cover Versions   [Coming Soon]
7pm – 9pm   Feel Good Friday
9pm – 10pm   30s and 40s Big Bands
10pm – 11pm   12 Inches of the 70s 
11pm – Midnight   Rare 80s   [Coming Soon]
 

Saturday

5pm – 5.15pm   Featured Artist of the Week   [Coming Soon]
5.15pm – 5.30pm    15 Minute Quiz   [Coming Soon]
5.30pm – 6pm   My Top 3   [Coming Soon]
6pm – 6.30pm   The British Challenge   [Coming Soon]
6.30pm – 7pm   TBC
7pm – 8pm    The Lockdown Show with Pete Flatwound
8pm – 10pm   Sam Dexter – Glasgow Underground Radio
10pm – 11pm   12 Inches of the 80s

 

Sunday

10am – 12 noon   Sunday Supplement with Barry and Tim   (Listen Again)   (Facebook)
12 noon – 2pm   Rach and Rene’s Requestables   (Listen Again)   (Facebook)
2pm – 3pm   Music and Musing   (Facebook)   (Listen Again)
3pm – 4pm   Jazz at the Mill with Sarah Eastwood
4pm – 5pm   TBC
5pm – 6pm   The 1967 Show  
6pm – 7pm   British 60’s Comedy Records   [Coming Soon]
7pm – 8pm   The Arts and Culture Show
8pm – 10pm   In the Crowd with James Wallbank
10pm – 11pm   Old Time Radio Show